FANDOM


Tomokazu Seki (関 智一 Seki Tomokazu?, born September 8, 1972) is a Japanese voice actor, stage actor, and vocalist. He has worked with Haikyou productions.[1] He is the co-founder of Atomic Monkey.

Tomokazu-seki-3.99

CareerEdit

He landed his first role in 1993 anime Mobile Suit Victory Gundam as Tomache Massarik. Some of his most notable roles include Shinichi Chiaki from Nodame Cantabile, Gilgamesh from Fate/stay night, Rob Lucci from One PieceGundamcharacters Domon Kasshu and Yzak Joule (from G Gundam and Gundam Seed, respectively), Kyo Sohma from Fruits Basket, Ichiro Miyata from Hajime no Ippo, Haru Glory from Rave Master, Chichiri from Fushigi Yuugi, Toya Kinomoto (Sakura Kinomoto's older brother) from Cardcaptor Sakura, Van Fanel from The Vision of Escaflowne and Ken Hidaka from Weiss Kreuz, alongside Hiro Yūki, Takehito Koyasu, and Shinichiro Miki. Koyasu and Miki, along with Seki, have also voiced in Initial D and Gravitation, and Nobuo Terashima in Nana, as well. His has also voiced the roles of Ryūki Shi in Saiunkoku Monogatari, and in Lucky Staras the recurring guest character, Meito Anizawa.

He has portrayed a wide variety of characters, ranging from comical to dramatic. Very often, the characters he voiced have very comical sides to their seriousness, such as Sagara Sousuke in the Full Metal Panic series, Kenichi Shirahama in Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi, Toji Suzuhara in Neon Genesis Evangelion, Pierre Bolnezeu in Yakitate!! Japan and Yoshimitsu from Tekken.

He also starred in the 2010 live-action film, Wonderful World, with fellow voice actors, Mamoru Miyano, Tomokazu Sugita, Rikiya Koyama, Yuka Hirata, Showtaro Morikubo and Daisuke Namikawa, who is also the director of the film.[2] Before this, he launched Gekidan Herohero Q Company, his own dramatic company, and is also active as a stage actor.

In 2016, Seki was cast as Luche Lazarus in the CGI feature film Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV.[3]

FilmographyEdit

Television animationEdit

1993Edit

1994Edit

1995Edit

  • Neon Genesis Evangelion - Tōji Suzuhara
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Wing - Maser (episodes 13-16), OZ Soldier (episode 11), Communications man (episode 2), Auda, Reporter B
  • Wedding Peach - Igneous
  • Fushigi Yugi - Chichiri, Koji

1996Edit

  • The Vision of Escaflowne - Van Fanel
  • Those Who Hunt Elves - Junpei
  • Martian Successor Nadesico - Tsukumo Shiratori, Gai Daigoji

1997Edit

  • Maze:The Mega-burst Space - Akira Ikagura/Maze (male)
  • Ninpen Manmaru - Tsunejiro
  • Flame of Recca - Tsukishiro
  • You're Under Arrest - Shoji Tokairin

1998Edit

  • Cardcaptor Sakura - Toya Kinomoto
  • Great Teacher Onizuka - Kunio Murai
  • Cyber Team in Akihabara - Takashi Ryugasaki
  • Weiß Kreuz - Ken Hidaka
  • Initial D - Keisuke Takahashi
  • Ojarumaru - Gera

1999Edit

  • One Piece - Rob Lucci, Hattori
  • Oruchuban Ebichu - Kaishonachi
  • Great Teacher Onizuka - Haru Glory
  • Infinite Ryvius - Ikumi Oze
  • Pocket Monsters: Episode Orange Archipelago - Kenji
  • Pocket Monsters: Episode Gold & Silver - Kenji

2000Edit

  • Ceres, Celestial Legend - Alexander O. Howell
  • Gate Keepers - Reiji Kageyama
  • Vandread - Bart Garsus
  • Gravitation - Shuichi Shindo
  • Hajime no Ippo - Ichiro Miyata

2001Edit

  • Fruits Basket - Kyo Sohma (cat zodiac)
  • Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 - Tsubasa Ohzora (adult) - Taro Misaki
  • Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School - Shizuma Kusanagi
  • Star Ocean EX - Ashton Anchors
  • Angelic Layer - Masaharu Ogata
  • Groove Adventure Rave - Haru Glory

2002Edit

  • Full Metal Panic! - Sousuke Sagara
  • Naruto - Sagi
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED - Yzak Joule
  • Samurai Deeper Kyo - Shinrei
  • Mirage of Blaze - Mori Ranmaru
  • Tokyo Underground - Rumina Asagi
  • Chobits - Hiromu Shinbo
  • Kanon - Jun Kitagawa
  • GetBackers - Miroku Natsuhiko
  • Mirage of Blaze - Satoshi Hatayama
  • Monkey Typhoon - Sanzo

2003Edit

  • Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Giga
  • Ayu Mayu Gekijou - Kouda Kouji
  • Last Exile - Ethan
  • Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Aleshie
  • Gungrave - Brandon "Beyond the Grave" Heat
  • Gad Guard - Seikai
  • Pocket Monsters Side Stories - Kenji
  • Pocket Monsters: Advanced Generation - Kenji

2004Edit

  • Monster - Karl Neumann
  • Ninja Nonsense - Sasuke
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny - Yzak Joule
  • Black Jack - Black Jack (teenager)
  • Area 88 - Mickey Simon
  • Zoids: Fuzors - Alpha Richter
  • Meine Liebe - Eduard
  • My-HiME - Yuuichi Tate
  • Bleach - Shinobu Eishima, Masayoshi
  • Futari wa Pretty Cure - Mepple
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~ – Tenma Morimura[4]
  • Tenjho Tenge - Masataka Takayanagi
  • Genshiken - Soichiro Tanaka
  • Mars Daybreak - Gram River
  • Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo - Marquis Andreaa Cavalcanti

2005Edit

  • Doraemon - Suneo
  • Yakitate! Japan - Pierrot Bolnezeu
  • MÄR - Magical Roe
  • Angel Heart - Shougo Shimazu
  • Futakoi Alternative - Rentaro Futaba
  • Viewtiful Joe - Joe
  • Futakoi Alternative - Rentaro Futaba

2006Edit

  • Fate/stay night - Gilgamesh
  • Kanon - Jun Kitagawa
  • Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Kenichi Shirahama
  • Buso Renkin - Moon Face, Hiwatari Sekima
  • Coyote Ragtime Show - Katana
  • Digimon Savers - Neon (episode 8)
  • NANA - Nobuo Terashima
  • Saiunkoku Monogatari - Ryuki Shi

2007Edit

  • Nodame Cantabile - Shinichi Chiaki
  • Lucky Star - Meito Anizawa
  • Mononoke - Genyousai Yanagi
  • Devil May Cry: The Animated Series - Vincent (episode 2)
  • Wangan Midnight - Deceased Devil Z Owner
  • Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula - Wen-Yee Li[5]

2008Edit

  • Nodame Cantabile: Paris-Hen - Shinichi Chiaki
  • Rosario + Vampire - Ginei Morioka
  • Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - Ginei Morioka
  • Casshern Sins - Jin
  • Persona: Trinity Soul - Toru Inui
  • Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de - Ren Uesugi
  • Himitsu - Top Secret - Tsuyoshi Maki
  • Telepathy Shojo Ran Jiken Note - Isozaki Rin

2009Edit

  • Fairy Tail - Lucky
  • The Tower of Druaga - Dark Gilgamesh
  • Soten Koro - Liu Bei

2010Edit

  • Giant Killing - Takeshi Tatsumi
  • Nodame Cantabile: Finale - Shinichi Chiaki
  • Sengoku Basara II - Mitsunari Ishida
  • Angel Beats! - Igarashi (episode 8)
  • Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge - Captain
  • Koihime Muso - Fake Ryubi
  • Sengoku Basara II - Mitsunari Ishida

2011Edit

  • Beelzebub - Hidetora Tōjō
  • Fate/Zero - Gilgamesh
  • Persona 4: The Animation - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Sket Dance - Sojiro Agata
  • Future Diary - Marco Ikusaba
  • Steins;Gate - Hashida Itaru

2012Edit

  • Hakuouki Reimeiroku - Ryūnosuke Ibuki
  • Psycho-Pass - Shinya Kōgami
  • Sword Art Online - Kibao
  • Saint Seiya Omega - Virgo Fudo
  • Cho Soku Henkei Gyrozetter - Mic-Man Seki

2014Edit

  • Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Gilgamesh
  • Kamigami no Asobi - Melissa
  • Persona 4: The Golden Animation - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Yowamushi Pedal - Eikichi Machiyama
  • Strange+ - Ko
  • Yōkai Watch - Whisper

2015Edit

  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! - Gilgamesh
  • One Punch Man - Stinger
  • Gangsta. - Striker
  • Garo: The Animation - Michael
  • Chaos Dragon - Qisha Tianling
  • Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold - Rize Andreas
  • Garo: Crimson Moon - Ashiya Douman

2016Edit

  • Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash - Renji
  • Nanbaka - Hajime Sugoroku
  • Ashura: Dark Phoenix - Ashura (Teenager)
  • Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū - Yotarō
  • Joker Game - Sakuma[6]
  • Sweetness and Lightning - Yūsuke Yagi

2018Edit

  • Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Arc, Toya Kinomoto

Original video animation (OVA)Edit

1992Edit

  • Giant Robo Genya/Emanuell, Koshin

1994Edit

  • You're Under Arrest - Shoji Tokarin
  • Kizuna: Bonds of Love - Toshi
  • Natsuki Crisis - Keiji

1996Edit

  • FAKE - Dee Laytner
  • Fushigi Yugi - Chichiri, Koji
  • Battle Arena Toshinden - Eiji Shinjo
  • Maze - Maze (male)
  • Psychic Force - Burn Griffith

1997Edit

  • Eight Clouds Rising - Kuraki Fuzuchi; Manashi

1998Edit

  • Getter Robo: Armageddon - Go

1999Edit

  • High School Aurabuster - Kiba
  • Gravitation - Shuichi Shindo
  • Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen - Katsura Kogoro

2000Edit

  • Amon: Apocalypse of Devilman - Ryo Asuka, Satan

2001Edit

  • Fushigi Yugi Eikoden - Chichiri
  • Gundam Evolve - Domon Kasshu (Evolve 3)
  • Vandread Integral - Bart Garsus
  • Kikaider - Kikaider/Jiro
  • Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing - Toshi

2002Edit

  • Vandread Turbulence - Bart Garsus
  • Anime Tencho - Meito Anizawa
  • Gate Keepers 21 - Reiji Kageyama
  • You're Under Arrest: No Mercy! - Shoji Tokarin
  • Initial D:Battle Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
  • Harukanaru Toji no Naka de ~Ajisai Yumigatari~ - Tenma Morimura

2003Edit

  • Hitsuji no Uta - Kazuna Takashiro
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryu no Miko~ - Taira no Katsuzane

2004Edit

  • Akane Matrix - Joji Goda
  • Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge - Satoshi Hatayama

2005Edit

2006Edit

  • Genshiken - Soichiro Tanaka
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition - Yzak Joule

2007Edit

  • Initial D: Battle Stage 2 - Keisuke Takahashi
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 ~Kurenai no Tsuki~ - Minamoto no "Kurou" Yoshitsune

2010Edit

  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: ~Owari Naki Unmei~ - Minamoto no "Kurou Yoshitsune

2011Edit

  • Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori - Spitfire

2012Edit

  • Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Kenichi Shirahama

2013Edit

  • Assassination Classroom - Koro-Sensei

Film animationEdit

1993Edit

  • Ocean Waves - Minarai

1994Edit

  • Pom Poko - Male Tanuki B
  • Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - Keigo Mahori

1995Edit

  • 2112: The Birth of Doraemon - Announcer

1996Edit

  • X - Kamui Shiro

1997Edit

  • Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth - Toji Suzuhara, SEELE Member
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion - Toji Suzuhara

1998Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure - Mermaid

1999Edit

  • Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie - Toya Kinomoto
  • The Pikachu Expedition - Kenji
  • Pocket Monsters the Movie - Mirage Pokémon: Lugia's Explosive Birth - Kenji
  • You're Under Arrest - Shoji Tokarin

2000Edit

  • Pocket Monsters the Movie - Emperor of the Crystal Tower: Entei - Kenji
  • Leave it to Kero! - Toya Kinomoto
  • Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card - Toya Kinomoto
  • Escaflowne - Van Fanel
  • Doraemon: A Grandmother's Recollections - Young Suneo

2001Edit

  • Pocket Monsters the Movie - Celebi: Encounter Beyond Time - Kenji
  • Initial D: Third Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
  • Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time - Menomaru

2002Edit

  • Chinjo Shima no Chopper Oukoku - President Snake

2004Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey - Doug

2005Edit

  • Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart: The Movie - Meeple
  • Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart: Friends of the Snow-Laden Sky - Meeple

2006Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 - Suneo
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~ – Tenma Morimura

2007Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita's New Great Adventure into the Underworld - Suneo
  • Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone - Toji Suzuhara

2008Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend - Suneo

2009Edit

  • Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Spaceblazer - Suneo
  • Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance - Toji Suzuhara

2010Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita's Great Battle of the Mermaid King - Suneo
  • Fate/stay night the movie: Unlimited Blade Works - Gilgamesh

2011Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita and the New Steel Troops—Angel Wings - Suneo

2012Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita and the Island of Miracles—Animal Adventure - Suneo

2013Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita's Secret Gadget Museum - Suneo, Kaito DX

2014Edit

  • Doraemon: New Nobita's Great Demon—Peko and the Exploration Party of Five - Suneo
  • Stand by Me Doraemon - Suneo
  • Yo-Kai Watch the Movie: The Secret is Created, Nyan! - Whisper

2015Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita's Space Heroes - Suneo
  • Psycho-Pass: The Movie - Shinya Kōgami
  • Yo-Kai Watch: Enma Daiō to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! - Whisper

2016Edit

  • Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 - Suneo
  • Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV - Luche Lazarus
  • Nobunaga no Shinobi - Mori Yoshinari and Imagawa Yoshimoto

Drama CDEdit

  • Card Captor Sakura Original Drama Album 1 (1998) – Tōya Kinomoto[7]
  • Abunai series 1: Abunai Shuugaku Ryokou - Izumi Sudou
  • Abunai series 4: Abunai Campus Love - Wataru Sawada
  • Anatolia Story - Kikkuri
  • Angel Sanctuary - Sandalphon
  • Beauty Pop - Narumi Shogo
  • Buso Renkin - Moon Face
  • D.N.Angel Wink - Satoshi Hiwatari
  • Dragon Knights - Rath Eryuser
  • Everyday Everynight - Enohara Midato
  • FAKE ~A Change of Heart~ - Dee Laytner
  • Fate/Zero - Gilgamesh
  • Fruits Basket - Kyo Sohma
  • Gaki/Kodomo no Ryoubun - Kayano Hiromi
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 1: Kayanoke no Okite - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 2: Hasumi Koukou - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 3: Saikyou Hiiruzu - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 4: Uwasa no Shinzui - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 5: Akuun no Jouken - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 6: Manatsu no Zankyou - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 7: Monster Panic - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 8: Bunkiten Vol.1 Hottan - Hiromi Kayano
  • Gaki no Ryoubun series 9: Bunkiten Vol.2 Haran - Hiromi Kayano
  • Haou Airen - Hakuron
  • Juvenile Orion - Kusakabe Kaname
  • Kimi ga Suki Nanosa - Tsugumi Kanou
  • Love Celeb - Ginzo Fujiwara, Hakuron
  • Mekakushi no Kuni - Naitō Arō
  • Mossore
  • Niji no Irie ~Trouble Studio~ - Kiwa Irie
  • Rolex ni Kuchizukewo - Kazuya Yuu
  • Rurouni Kenshin - Sagara Sanosuke
  • Saiunkoku Monogatari - Ryūki Shi
  • Sakurazawa vs Hakuhou series 1: Shokuinshitsu de Naisho no Romance - Katsumi Hirose
  • Samurai Deeper Kyo - Shinrei
  • Tokyo Junk 1 & 2 - Yuuichi Sakura
  • Yatteraneeze! - Takashi Masaki

RadioEdit

  • Fate/Zero Radio material - Gilgamesh
  • Saiunkoku Monogatari - Ryūki Shi

Video gamesEdit

  • 2nd Super Robot Wars Z Saisei-Hen - Gou
  • Another Century's Episode 2 - Domon Kasshu
  • Apocripha/0 - Sapphirus Hawthorne
  • Assassin's Creed II (Japanese version) - Ezio Auditore da Firenze
  • Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (Japanese version) - Ezio Auditore da Firenze
  • Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~ - Client Marif
  • Bleach Wii: Hakujin Kirameku Rondo - Arturo Plateado[8]
  • Burning Rangers - Lead Phoenix
  • Daraku Tenshi - The Fallen Angels - Haiji Mibu
  • Dark Chronicle - Osmond
  • Evil Zone (Eretzvaju) - Danzaiver - Sho Mikagami
  • Fate/stay night - Gilgamesh
  • Fate/tiger colosseum - Gilgamesh
  • Fate/Unlimited Codes - Gilgamesh
  • Guilty Gear Xrd - Lucifero[9]
  • Granblue Fantasy - Gawain, Nicholas
  • Hakuouki Reimeiroku - Ryunosuke Ibuki
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 1 - Morimura Tenma
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 - Taira no Katsuzane
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3 - Minamoto no "Kurou" Yoshitsune
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 4 - Sazaki
  • Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5 - Seiryuu
  • Initial D Arcade Stage series - Keisuke Takahashi
  • Invisible Sign series - Aizawa Shun
  • J-Stars Victory Vs - Koro-Sensei
  • Katekyo Hitman Reborn DS: Fate of Heat II - Bligganteth
  • Kamen Rider: Battride War Genesis - Great Leader of Shocker
  • Legend of Dragoon - Dart Feld
  • Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham (Japanese version) - Plastic Man
  • Lunar: Silver Star Story - Kyle
  • Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds - Viewtiful Joe
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Gundam - Domon Kasshu
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Gundam Next Plus - Domon KasshuYzak Joule
  • Namco × Capcom - Black Bravoman, Stahn Aileron
  • Odin Sphere - Onyx
  • Persona 4 - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Persona 4: The Golden - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Persona 4: The Ultimate in Mayonaka Arena - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Persona 4: The Ultimax Ultra Suplex Hold - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth - Kanji Tatsumi
  • Phantasy Star Universe - Ethan Waber
  • SD Gundam G Generation World - Domon Kasshu, Yzak Joule
  • Sengoku Basara 3 - Ishida Mitsunari
  • Sengoku Basara 4 - Ishida Mitsunari
  • Skies of Arcadia - Vyse
  • Skylanders series - Terrafin, Slam Bam
  • Sly Cooper series (Japanese versions) - Sly Cooper
  • Sonic Unleashed (Sonic the Werehog)
  • Soulcalibur V - Ezio Auditore da Firenze
  • Steins;Gate - Hashida Itaru
  • Street Fighter X Tekken - Yoshimitsu, Bryan Fury
  • Xenosaga - Virgil
  • Super Robot Wars Original Generation Saga Endless Frontier EXCEED - Aledy Nashe
  • Super Robot Wars Z - Toshiya Dantou
  • Tales of Destiny - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of Destiny 2 - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 2 - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3 - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2 - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3 - Stan Aileron
  • Tales of VS - Stan Aileron
  • Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku - Raijin
  • Tekken 4 - Yoshimitsu
  • Tekken 5 - Yoshimitsu
  • Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection - Yoshimitsu
  • Tekken 6 - Yoshimitsu
  • Tekken Tag Tournament 2 - Yoshimitsu
  • Tekken 3D: Prime Edition - Yoshimitsu
  • Tekken 7 - Yoshimitsu
  • The Vision of Escaflowne - Van Fanel
  • Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble - Joe
  • Xenogears - Bart Fatima
  • Zoids Vs. III - Arrow

TokusatsuEdit

1994
  • Blue SWAT - Kozuma
1995
  • Chouriki Sentai Ohranger - Prince Buldont/Kaizer Buldont
1996
  • Gekisou Sentai Carranger - HH Deo (episode 19)
1997
  • Denji Sentai Megaranger - Bibidebi
1999
  • Ultra Seven Evolution - Tashiro (actor)/Alien Garut (voice) (episodes 3-5)
  • Voicelugger - Tomokazu Daichi/Voicelugger Emerald (actor)
  • Moero!! Robocon - Robopin
2004
  • Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger - Germaian Baiz Gore (episode 20)
2006
  • Ultraman Mebius & Ultraman Brothers - Gaya
  • Kamen Rider Kabuto: Hyper Battle Video - Kabuto Zecter
2007
  • Kamen Rider Den-O - Anthopper Imagin Kirigiris (episodes 31 - 32)
2009
  • Kamen Rider Decade: All Riders vs. Dai-Shocker - Kamen Rider Amazon, Ikadevil
2010
  • Ultraman Zero The Movie: Super Deciding Fight! The Belial Galactic Empire - Glen Fire[10]
2011
  • Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs. Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku - Mobirates Voice
  • Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger - Narration, Mobirates Voice, Gokai Sabre Voice, Gokai Gun Voice, Gokai Cellular Voice, Gokai Spear Voice, Gokai Galleon Baster Voice, Greatest Treasure in the Universe Voice
  • Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle - Narration, Gokaiger Equipment Voice, KiRanger, Red Falcon, DaiKenjin Zubaan
  • Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger The Movie: The Flying Ghost Ship - Narration, Gokaiger Equipment Voice
  • OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders - Ikadevil, Kamen Rider Amazon, Kamen Rider Stronger, Kikaider
  • Ultra Zone - Husband (actor)/Alien Zarab (voice)
  • Ultraman Zero Gaiden Killer The Beatstar - Glen Fire
  • Ultraman Retsuden - Glen Fire (62-64, 79, 104)[11]
  • Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: Let's Do This Goldenly! Roughly! 36 Round Gokai Change!! - Narration, Gokaiger Equipment Voice, Karizorg/Nyarizorg/Sugozorg
2012
  • Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie - Narration, Gokaiger Equipment Voice, Voice of God
  • Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen - Kamen Rider Amazon, Kamen Rider Stronger, Akaranger, Koma Thunder, Gokaiger Equipment Voice, Narrator
  • Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger - Tsukishima Alpaca, Asakusa Alpaca, Toei Security Guard
  • Ultra Zero Fight - Glen Fire[11]
  • Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie - Lizard Doubler
2013
  • Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters vs. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie - Gokaiger Equipment Voice
  • Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z - Narration, Akaranger, Kamen Rider Amazon, Space Ikadevil, Gokaiger Equipment Voice
  • Shin Ultraman Retsuden - Glen Fire (9, 11, 34, 100, 101, 104)/Alien Icarus (10-13, 38, 51, 53, 90, 100)[11]
  • Ultraman Ginga Theatre Special - Alien Icarus
2014
  • Ultraman Ginga EX - Alien Icarus[11]
  • Heisei Riders vs. Shōwa Riders: Kamen Rider Taisen feat. Super Sentai - Kamen Rider V3, Kamen Rider Amazon, Kamen Rider Stronger, Marshal Machine, The Generalissimo of Badan
  • Ressha Sentai ToQger DVD - Kaniros
  • Ultraman Ginga S - Alien Icarus[11]
2015
  • Shuriken Sentai Ninninger - Youkai Nekomata (episodes 7-8), Yokai Mataneko (episode 26)
  • Kamen Rider Drive DVD - Spider-Type Roidmude 027/Fake Drive
  • Super Hero Taisen GP: Kamen Rider 3 - Narration, Great Leader of Shocker/Rider Robo, Kamen Rider V3, Kamen Rider Amazon, Kamen Rider Stronger, Kamen Rider Super-1, Kamen Rider Double, Girizames, Shiomaneking, Turtle Bazooka, Marshal Machine
  • Kamen Rider 4 - Arimammoth
  • Ultraman X - Ikari (actor)/Alien Icarus Icary (Voice) (episode 9)
  • Kamen Rider Ghost - Hero Parka Ghost (Musashi, Edison, Robin, Newton, Beethoven, Benkei, Billy the Kid, Goemon, Ryoma, Himiko, Tutankhamun, Nobunaga, Houdini, Grimm, Sanzo), Prot Megauruouder (Sound), Ganma Ultima Eyecon (Sound)
2016
  • Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger - Shiomaneking (episode 7),[12] Gokaiger Equipment Voice (episodes 28-29)
  • Kamen Rider 1 - Shiomaneking, Ganikomol, Poison Lizard Man[13]

PuppetryEdit

  • Sherlock Holmes - Langdale Pike

DubbingEdit

  • Cantabile Tomorrow - Cha Yoo-jin (Joo Won)
  • Flags of Our Fathers - Rene Gagnon (Jesse Bradford)
  • Frankenstein's Army - Vassili (Andrei Zayats)
  • From Dusk till Dawn: The Series - Seth Gecko (D. J. Cotrona)
  • High School Musical - Chad Danforth (Corbin Bleu)
  • Jump In! - Isadore "Izzy" Daniels
  • Lords of Dogtown - Jay (Emile Hirsch)
  • My Sassy Girl - Gyeon-woo (Cha Tae-hyun)
  • Rise of the Planet of the Apes - Dr. William "Will" Rodman (James Franco)
  • Robotboy – Gus Turner
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Leonardo
  • The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Mr. Tumnus the Faun (James McAvoy)
  • Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Skids (Tom Kenny)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.